TrustedRouter

Find a model

Browse the full catalog →

OpenAI compatible API · Attested · Public status

Google AI Studio

Explore Google AI Studio models on TrustedRouter with current routes, token pricing, policy sources, privacy posture, regional availability, and API support.

Verify gateway
Onebase URL to migrate
100sof models and routes
0prompt or output logs. Always.

Google AI Studiogoogle-ai-studio

No provider claim

All providers

These privacy labels describe Google AI Studio, the upstream model provider. Confidential requires all three: verified provider compute, end-to-end encryption and explicit zero data retention. Account and billing metadata are outside the content-retention claim.

ProviderGoogle AI Studio
API operator countryUS
Legal home of the API operator, not an inference-location guarantee.
HeadquartersNot verified
Routing statusActive
Provider websitehttps://ai.google.dev/
Models15 public models
Credits routes15
Zero data retentionno
Verified confidential inferenceNot verified
Policy noteNot currently marked ZDR in TrustedRouter. Google AI Studio and the Gemini Developer API have product- and billing-specific data-use terms, so this route stays outside trustedrouter/zdr.
Policy source

Inference locations

Provider API declarations are also available on each model's endpoint API. Direct chat and Responses replies separate advertised availability from serving location in usage.inference_location; the actual serving region remains unknown when not reported.

Where the upstream GPUs execute the model, not the provider's headquarters, API ingress, or data storage. ZDR and confidential inference do not by themselves restrict geography.

Declared countries or regions
Not verified
No inference-location declaration has been verified for this provider.
Can locations change?
Not verified. Do not assume that the serving location is fixed.
Provider region pinning
Not verified.
Pinning through TrustedRouter
No verified provider-specific location pin documented here.
Infrastructure declaration
Inference location not verified; no country-specific residency commitment.
Evidence
Not yet reviewed.

Provider selection alone is not a region pin. TrustedRouter's US provider filter selects company jurisdiction, not GPU location. A regional gateway hostname does not pin a downstream GPU. For a binding residency requirement, confirm the model, region, failover scope and enforced controls before sending sensitive data.

Measured performance

498 samples

Continuously sampled across Google AI Studio's routed models: p50 TTFT, effective throughput, and success rate. Effective throughput uses provider-reported output tokens over complete request time. Unsupported route and probe-configuration rows are separated from provider downtime. No prompt or output content stored.

p50 TTFT1081 ms
Effective throughput71 tok/s n=2
Uptime100.00%
Modelp50 TTFTEffective throughputUptimeConfig excludedAvailability samples
google/gemini-2.5-flash 1081 ms — 100.00% — 387
google/gemini-3.1-flash-image-preview 1134 ms — 100.00% — 80
google/gemini-3.5-flash-lite 1302 ms — 100.00% — 5
google/gemini-3-flash-preview 1576 ms — 100.00% — 5
google/gemini-3.6-flash 1611 ms — 100.00% — 3
google/gemini-3.1-flash-lite 1747 ms — 100.00% — 4
google/gemini-3.8-flash 2989 ms — 100.00% — 6
google/gemini-3.1-pro-preview 4056 ms 71 tok/s n=2 100.00% — 4
google/gemini-4-argon 4386 ms — 100.00% — 4

Google AI Studio performance history · Full provider & model leaderboard.

Provider models

Models served by Google AI Studio.

Each row links to pricing, provider, benchmark, and API pages for the model.

Model AI IQ Context Input Cached input Output
google/gemini-2.5-flash
Google: Gemini 2.5 Flash
— 1,048,576 $0.3165/1M $0.03165/1M $2.6375/1M
google/gemini-3-flash-preview
Google: Gemini 3 Flash Preview
IQ 111#69 1,048,576 $0.5275/1M $0.05275/1M $3.165/1M
google/gemini-3.1-flash-image
Nano Banana 2
— 65,536 $0.5275/1M Not published $63.3/1M
google/gemini-3.1-flash-image-preview
Nano Banana 2
— 65,536 $0.5275/1M Not published $63.3/1M
google/gemini-3.1-flash-lite
Google: Gemini 3.1 Flash Lite
IQ 104#94 1,048,576 $0.26375/1M $0.026375/1M $1.5825/1M
google/gemini-3.1-pro-preview
Google: Gemini 3.1 Pro Preview
IQ 122#37 1,048,576 $2.11/1M $0.211/1M to $0.422/1M $12.66/1M
google/gemini-3.5-flash-lite
Google: Gemini 3.5 Flash Lite
IQ 105#89 1,048,576 $0.3165/1M $0.03165/1M $2.6375/1M
google/gemini-3.6-flash
Google: Gemini 3.6 Flash
IQ 121#40 1,048,576 $0.79125/1M $0.079125/1M $3.95625/1M
google/gemini-3.8-flash
Google: Gemini 3.8 Flash
IQ 130#12 1,048,576 $0.79125/1M $0.079125/1M $3.95625/1M
google/gemini-3.8-flash-lite-tts
Google: Gemini 3.8 Flash Lite TTS
— 8192 characters $0.5275/1M Not applicable $6.33/1M
google/gemini-3.8-flash-tts
Google: Gemini 3.8 Flash TTS
— 8192 characters $0.5275/1M Not applicable $9.495/1M
google/gemini-4-argon
Google: Gemini 4 Argon
IQ 136#7 1,048,576 $2.11/1M $0.1055/1M $10.55/1M
google/gemini-embedding-001
Gemini Embedding 001
— 2,048 $0.15825/1M Not published selected route
google/veo-3.1
Google Veo 3.1
— 2,500 selected route Not published selected route
google/veo-3.1-fast
Google Veo 3.1 Fast
— 2,500 selected route Not published selected route

Questions

Does Google AI Studio have zero data retention?

TrustedRouter does not currently mark Google AI Studio as provider-level zero data retention. Use trustedrouter/zdr or provider.min_privacy=zdr to select a different eligible route, and review the linked policy source for changes.

Is Google AI Studio end-to-end encrypted?

TrustedRouter does not currently mark Google AI Studio as end-to-end encrypted at the provider boundary. The TrustedRouter gateway is still attested, but the selected provider normally receives the request in order to run the model. Use trustedrouter/e2e for the stronger route requirement.

Which Google AI Studio models are available through TrustedRouter?

This page currently lists 15 public Google AI Studio models, with live pricing, route count, context length, measured performance when available, and links to each model's provider and benchmark pages.

Workspace access

Sign in

Choose a sign in method to access your TrustedRouter workspace.

New to TrustedRouter?

By continuing you agree to the terms of service and privacy policy.